Thursday, February 12, 2015

The NAME lives on

Apapun yang terjadi, selalu ada hal yang bisa disyukuri.
Hari ini saya bersyukur untuk:
1. cuaca yang baik, akhirnya mentari bersinar juga :)
2. DS n DD yang mulai bisa main bareng n becandaan bareng
3. akhirnya 2 hal yang kutunda sudah kukerjakan..hihihi...lega deh gada hutang kerjaan lagi
4. ibu cuci gosokku yang udah masuk seperti biasa, soalnya mendadak pulkam kaget juga...untung dah balik

 Abis ketik gratefulness journal, gue mau share video"The Names Lives On" by David Phelps, yang di tag ama teman gw.., thks for the tag ya Fit :)

So blessed to know that He is always there in all seasons of our lives. :)
 Tuhan ADA di setiap musim hidupku, dan itu sangat indah!
 Gue ga bosan nonton nih video berkali-kali, membuatku terus sadar bahwa DIA ada dan ga pernah ninggalin gue :)
Membantu gue tuk terus punya awareness of HIM everytime and every moment :)

The Names Lives On by David Phelps  
Verse 1:
It stands to reason that a name is just a word
It can be easily forgotten as soon as it is heard
But one name was spoken before the world's first day
And it will be here when everything that is has passed away

Chorus:
Delivered from the lips of God
To Mary's ears on angel wings
Jesus, Jesus
The word that came to life for us
The song that all creation sings
Jesus, Oh Jesus
The proudest nations of the earth have come and gone
But Jesus, the name lives on

Verse 2:
When I'm awakened by terrifying dream
And desperation reaches out and clutches me
When I'm so afraid 
that I don't even know what to pray
I simply speak it and I feel it
And it chases fear away

Chorus

Eternal hope and promise
The ever-breaking dawn
When time itself is over
The name lives on

Chorus